Renew Europe

Our Staff [99]

Renew Europe Secretariat: supports the work of the Renew Europe MEPs in the European Parliament

The Renew Europe Secretariat comprises 99 Members. and supports the work of the Renew Europe MEPs in the European Parliament. It is headed by its Secretary General Alexander Beels and two Deputy Secretary Generals: François Pauli and Marieta Colera.

A
Birgit AARTS
Assistant AARTS Birgit
Latifa AFAFE
Assistant AFAFE Latifa
Offices :
Anu AHOPELTO
Policy Advisor AHOPELTO Anu
Offices :
Brigitte AUGET
Assistant AUGET Brigitte
Offices :
B
Orsolya Otilia BALOGH
Policy Advisor BALOGH Orsolya Otilia
Wilhelm BARGUM
Policy Advisor BARGUM Wilhelm
Offices :
Alexander BEELS
Secretary General BEELS Alexander
Offices :
Elissa BEN SALAH
Assistant BEN SALAH Elissa
Offices :
Sándor BLASKÓ
Campaign Coordinator BLASKÓ Sándor
Paulina BOVEINGTON-FAURAN
Head of Unit BOVEINGTON-FAURAN Paulina
Offices :
Opal BROWN
Assistant BROWN Opal
Sasa BUTORAC
Policy Advisor BUTORAC Sasa
Offices :
C
Pierrette CAUSSIEU
Assistant CAUSSIEU Pierrette
Roger CHADWICK
Head of Unit CHADWICK Roger
Offices :
Marieta COLERA-GARZON
Special advisor on improving working conditions – equality and diversity: COLERA-GARZON Marieta
Offices :
Dominique COPPENS
Assistant COPPENS Dominique
Offices :
Edel CROSSE
Advisor to the Head of Cabinet CROSSE Edel
Offices :
D
Bram DELEN
Press Officer DELEN Bram
Offices :
Anne-Christine DESNUELLE
Head of Unit (acting) – WG A (Economy and digital transformation) DESNUELLE Anne-Christine
Philip DRAUZ
Deputy Secretary General DRAUZ Philip
Offices :
Katarina DUWIJN
Assistant DUWIJN Katarina
E
Thaitmes EL BOUAZZAOUI
Assistant EL BOUAZZAOUI Thaitmes
F
Elisabetta FARAGGI
Assistant FARAGGI Elisabetta
Tom FEELEY
Head of Unit (acting) – Plenary & Governing Bodies and Coordination FEELEY Tom
Offices :
Melek FIKRI
Policy Advisor FIKRI Melek
Dorian FILOTE
Head of Cabinet FILOTE Dorian
Andrei FLOREA
Assistant FLOREA Andrei
G
Rosario GALOFRE
Policy Advisor GALOFRE Rosario
Isabelle GERARD
Assistant GERARD Isabelle
Offices :
Philippe GIBLET
Assistant GIBLET Philippe
Offices :
Rune GLASBERG
Head of Unit (acting) – WG B (External affairs) GLASBERG Rune
Offices :
Lucian GOLEANU
Press Officer and Audio-visual Services GOLEANU Lucian
Offices :
Birte GRAGES
Press Officer GRAGES Birte
Offices :
H
Merlin HALILOVA
Policy Advisor HALILOVA Merlin
Olinka HARMEGNIES
Assistant HARMEGNIES Olinka
Offices :
Joost  HERMANS
Policy Advisor HERMANS Joost
I
Ramona IVAN
Assistant IVAN Ramona
J
Joanna JEZYK
Assistant JEZYK Joanna
Offices :
Kätlin JOALA
Policy Advisor JOALA Kätlin
Marc JOPPART
Assistant JOPPART Marc
Offices :
K
Vesa KANGASLAHTI
Policy Advisor KANGASLAHTI Vesa
Alexander KOLKS
Member of the Cabinet KOLKS Alexander
Offices :
Alexandre KRAUSS
Policy Advisor KRAUSS Alexandre
Christian KROEKEL
Policy Advisor KROEKEL Christian
Egle KROPAITE
Policy Advisor KROPAITE Egle
Offices :
Sissel KVIST
Policy Advisor KVIST Sissel
Offices :
L
Yannick LAUDE
Press Officer LAUDE Yannick
Offices :
Nathalie LEDUC
Assistant LEDUC Nathalie
Offices :
Manuel LESNIAREK
LSA [Local System Administrator & Admin] LESNIAREK Manuel
Offices :
Maïwenn LIDL
Assistant LIDL Maïwenn
Lorella LORENZETTI
Assistant LORENZETTI Lorella
Johanna LUNDBERG
Head of Unit (acting) – WG C (Sustainability and structural policies) LUNDBERG Johanna
Offices :
M
Thierry MASSON
Policy Advisor MASSON Thierry
Guillaume MC LAUGHLIN
Policy Advisor MC LAUGHLIN Guillaume
Airis MEIER
Policy Advisor MEIER Airis
Offices :
Diana MESSA
Policy Advisor MESSA Diana
Offices :
Dominykas MORDAS
Policy Advisor MORDAS Dominykas
Offices :
Angela MORGAN-FICHEROULLE
Assistant MORGAN-FICHEROULLE Angela
Itziar MUNOA
Policy Advisor MUNOA Itziar
Thérese MURDOCK
Assistant MURDOCK Thérese
Offices :
N
Tsveti NACHEVA
Policy Advisor NACHEVA Tsveti
Daniel NIX
LSA [Local System Administrator & Admin] NIX Daniel
Offices :
Alberto NOVI
Website - IT NOVI Alberto
O
Tara O'DONNELL
Policy Advisor O'DONNELL Tara
P
François PAULI
Deputy Secretary General PAULI François
Offices :
Ales PECKA
Policy Advisor PECKA Ales
Offices :
Nicholas PETRE
Press Officer & Social Media Content Manager PETRE Nicholas
Offices :
Elke PINGEL
Assistant PINGEL Elke
Offices :
Catherine PLUM
Assistant PLUM Catherine
Ursa PONDELEK
Policy Advisor PONDELEK Ursa
Offices :
Javier POZA LLORENTE
Policy Advisor POZA LLORENTE Javier
Kim PUTZEYS
Assistant PUTZEYS Kim
R
Brenda RAMJEE
Assistant RAMJEE Brenda
Offices :
Anders RASMUSSEN
Deputy Secretary General RASMUSSEN Anders
Offices :
Jeroen REIJNEN
Head of Unit REIJNEN Jeroen
Offices :
Bogdan ROGIN
Policy Advisor ROGIN Bogdan
Offices :
Guna RUDZITE
Policy Advisor RUDZITE Guna
Offices :
S
Veronica SANTAMARIA OLIVERA
Head of Unit (acting) – WG D (Values and democracy) SANTAMARIA OLIVERA Veronica
Miriam SCHOEPS
Policy Advisor SCHOEPS Miriam
Offices :
Petra SOLLI
Policy Advisor SOLLI Petra
Offices :
Cristina STANCULESCU
Member of the Cabinet STANCULESCU Cristina
Offices :
Louise STOMMEN
Assistant STOMMEN Louise
Offices :
Claudia Viorica SUCIU
Assistant to the President SUCIU Claudia Viorica
Lara SZPIRO
Graphic Design and Photo Services SZPIRO Lara
Offices :
T
Emilie TAFANEL
Policy Advisor TAFANEL Emilie
Federica TERZI
Policy Advisor TERZI Federica
Offices :
Jean-Pierre TRAUFFLER
Policy Advisor TRAUFFLER Jean-Pierre
Anne-Marie TURPEINEN
Assistant TURPEINEN Anne-Marie
Branimira TZVETANOVA-MALDEGHEM
Policy Advisor TZVETANOVA-MALDEGHEM Branimira
Offices :
V
Sabine VAN CAUWENBERGH
Assistant VAN CAUWENBERGH Sabine
Jeremy VAN GORP
Member of the Cabinet VAN GORP Jeremy
Natacha VANBRABANT
Assistant VANBRABANT Natacha
Willem VANDEN BROUCKE
Head of Unit VANDEN BROUCKE Willem
Luc VERNET
Spokesperson VERNET Luc
David VIDAL SANS
Press Officer & Social Media Manager VIDAL SANS David
Offices :
Justina VITKAUSKAITE BERNARD
Policy Advisor VITKAUSKAITE BERNARD Justina
W
Mae Liz WENNICK
Member of the Cabinet WENNICK Mae Liz
Sietse WIJNSMA
Policy Advisor WIJNSMA Sietse
d
Eva de TROIJ
Assistant de TROIJ Eva